Awarded contract
CON-03199 : IOT Damp and Mould Sensor Trial 50 Properties via CCS Spark DPS (RM6094)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Invisible Systems Ltd
- Value
- GBP 50,419
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 12 December 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Trial install humidity/condensation sensors in about 50 homes, where we've completed remedial work to try and prevent them developing recurring damp and mould issues.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2022
- Completed: Award published12 December 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Bromford Housing Group Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromford-housing-group-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromford-housing-group-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromford-housing-group-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromford-housing-group-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromford-housing-group-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromford-housing-group-limited.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CON-03199 : IOT Damp and Mould Sensor Trial 50 Properties via CCS Spark DPS (RM6094).
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bromford Housing Group Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
