Catering Services for St Joseph's Roman Catholic Primary School
Details
- Topic
- School meals
- Published
- 16 December 2022
- Submission
- 27 January 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The school are looking to appoint a contract caterer to deliver their catering services on site. Lot 1: St Joseph's wish to be at the forefront of school catering and as such require a modern, branded offer that reflects the leading trends in the industry. At this time, the school wish is to commence a catering contract, with a partner who shares their vision for a customer-focused service that attracts the maximum number of students. The meals that are to be provided must be appealing to customers, imaginative, provide good value for money and be nutritionally balanced to encourage all students to make an educated choice. The school objectives for the new contract are as follows: - • A catering service that is well managed and requires minimal involvement from the school management team. • A strong Contractor Area Manager who will develop and lead the team to deliver exceptional customer service, a consistently high-quality food offer and spend a substantial amount of time on site at the outset to undertake this. • A Contractor who is proactive in their relationship management with the school. • A higher number of students and staff using the facilities by providing a high quality, affordable and nutritious meal. • A catering service that encourages students to take a heathy and balanced meal. • Managing the Allergen process and ensuring all pupils have a meal every day. • Food and drinks that look appetising and are attractively presented. • A hospitality service that will help showcase the school through events to parents and visitors. • A Contractor that adopts a flexible and proactive approach to all School activities. • A service that is professionally merchandised and marketed with discretion and to the mutual benefit of the School and the Contractor. • A Contractor that operates using the optimum level of staffing and ensures full staffing at all times. Additional information: The tender documentation you require can be obtained on request by emailing admin@redboxcs.com
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 January 2023
About the buyer
RED BOX CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15894210 · School meals
- 55520000 · Catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@red-box-consultancy-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@red-box-consultancy-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@red-box-consultancy-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@red-box-consultancy-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@red-box-consultancy-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@red-box-consultancy-services-limited.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Catering Services for St Joseph's Roman Catholic Primary School.
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
- Open tender
Greenhouse Gas Calculator system
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related topics
Topics related to Catering Services for St Joseph's Roman Catholic Primary School, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to RED BOX CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
