Awarded contract

CA11340 - Tender for a Virtual Simulation Module(Vsim)

Details

Value
GBP 50,880
Duration
5 years
Topic
Medical software development services
Published
13 December 2022

Tender description

Simulation to provide standardization of medical cases, to promote critical thinking, allows supervision of patient care, provides immediate feedback, and to help students to assimilate knowledge and experience. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA11340. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA11340 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 December 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date15 December 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date15 December 2027in 15 months

About the buyer

New College Swindon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72212180 · Medical software development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA11340 - Tender for a Virtual Simulation Module(Vsim).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to New College Swindon.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.