Awarded contract

Veeam and Vmware Requirements for the General Dental Council

Details

Value
GBP 218,906
Duration
5 years
Topic
Industry specific software package
Published
2 February 2022

Tender description

The GDC has awarded a supply contract to provide VMWare and Veeam software and licensing. The procurement was carried out through the Crown Commercial Services framework - Technology Products & Associated Services (RM6068) Lot 3: Software and Associated Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 December 2021
  2. Completed: Award published2 February 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date17 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

General Dental Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48100000 · Industry specific software package
  • 48700000 · Software package utilities

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Veeam and Vmware Requirements for the General Dental Council.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.