Awarded contract

Supply of Portable Glucometer and Cholesterol Monitors

Details

Value
GBP 2,200,000
Topic
Diagnostic devices
Published
31 January 2022

Tender description

Team Leidos are proud to be delivering the logistics commodities and services transformation (LCS(T)) Delivery partner contracts (LCS (T)/0001 dated 16.4.2015) on behalf of the UK Ministry of Defence (the ‘Prime Contract’). Delivery of other parts of the LCS(T) contract are delivered by Leidos Europe Ltd (LEL) and other partners (together ‘Team Leidos’). This requirement is subject to the EU Public Procurement Regulations and respective advertising action.  The Supply of portable glucometer and cholesterol monitors to maintain clinical effectiveness and patient safety in Defence Primary Health Care Contracts would commence during 2022 for a period of up to 4 years. The Framework will include annual servicing, repair, spare parts and consumables. Lot 1: Team Leidos would like to award the tender for the Supply of portable glucometer and cholesterol monitors to maintain clinical effectiveness and patient safety in Defence Primary Health Care Contracts would commence during 2022 for a period of up to 4 years. The Framework may include annual servicing, repair, spare parts and consumables. For more information on the device please contact us on the above mentioned details.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 January 2022
  2. Completed: Award published31 January 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33124100 · Diagnostic devices

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of Portable Glucometer and Cholesterol Monitors.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of Portable Glucometer and Cholesterol Monitors, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.