Supply of Portable Brake Testers - Contract 701575636
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Turnkey Instruments Ltd
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Brake equipment
- Published
- 3 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice for Contract 701575636 for the supply of Portable Brake Testers for annual mandatory vehicle inspections. To ensure that the requirements of Defence Safety Authority including Defence Land Safety Regulator, DSA03 DLSR, Equipment Standards Regulatory Schedule (ESRS) are met the requirement was for Turnkey Brakesafe, Classic Nato Stock Number 6680-99-4326857.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 February 2022
- Completed: Award published3 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2026
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34322100 · Brake equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Portable Brake Testers - Contract 701575636.
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Portable Brake Testers - Contract 701575636, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,505£213.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
