Awarded contract

Supply of Humidity Controlled Air Handing Units (HCAHU)

Details

Value
GBP 342,729.62
Topic
Animal products and related products
Published
1 February 2022

Tender description

The University wish to alter the environment within their LSI BSU facility by moving from humidification at room level to the use local Humidity Controlled Air Handling Units (HCAHU). The University is looking to procure 13 x HCAHUs. The HCAHUs must be compatible with our existing Tecniplast Greenline systems. Lot 1: The University wish to alter the environment within their LSI BSU facility by moving from humidification at room level to the use local Humidity Controlled Air Handling Units (HCAHU). The University is looking to procure 13 x HCAHUs. The HCAHUs must be compatible with our existing Tecniplast Greenline systems.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 December 2021
  2. Completed: Award published1 February 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Exeter is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 03140000 · Animal products and related products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of Humidity Controlled Air Handing Units (HCAHU), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,499
    £70.2bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.