Awarded contract

SE1019 - Activity Tracker - Quantitative Lot A and Qualitative Lot B

Details

Value
GBP 342,000
Topic
Research services
Published
2 February 2022

Tender description

5. The Activity Check-In study seeks to build upon and develop the momentum created from the covid tracker, looking beyond the coronavirus pandemic to support and enhance our data and insight offer. It is positioned as a complimentary resource to the Active Lives study which remains the key and depth source for tracking ongoing trends. The study will have two key elements – quantitative and qualitative – and shall provide both top level tracking data and more in-depth topic analysis. Resulting data will be presented and communicated in a way that is easy to understand, easy to access and easy to integrate in existing systems and analysis. Lot A: The Activity Check-In study seeks to build upon and develop the momentum created from the covid tracker, looking beyond the coronavirus pandemic to support and enhance our data and insight offer. It is positioned as a complimentary resource to the Active Lives study which remains the key and depth source for tracking ongoing trends. The study will have two key elements – quantitative and qualitative – and shall provide both top level tracking data and more in-depth topic analysis. Resulting data will be presented and communicated in a way that is easy to understand, easy to access and easy to integrate in existing systems and analysis. Lot B: The Activity Check-In study seeks to build upon and develop the momentum created from the covid tracker, looking beyond the coronavirus pandemic to support and enhance our data and insight offer. It is positioned as a complimentary resource to the Active Lives study which remains the key and depth source for tracking ongoing trends. The study will have two key elements – quantitative and qualitative – and shall provide both top level tracking data and more in-depth topic analysis. Resulting data will be presented and communicated in a way that is easy to understand, easy to access and easy to integrate in existing systems and analysis.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 November 2021
  2. Completed: Award published2 February 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Sport England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73110000 · Research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SE1019 - Activity Tracker - Quantitative Lot A and Qualitative Lot B.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sport England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.