Provision of Vending Machine Services
Details
- Buyer
- Gwent Police
- Supplier(s)
- Phil-A-Cup Limited
- Value
- 1,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Vending machines
- Published
- 3 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Gwent invites bids for the provision of a fully managed vending machine service at selected sites across the retained estate of Gwent Police. All vending machines are to be provided free on loan and at no cost to the Commissioner. The Commissioner currently has a requirement for vending machines at the following locations (approximate staff numbers in brackets): • Gwent Police Headquarters (500) • Newport Central Police Station (250) • Blackwood Police Station (150) • Ystrad Mynach Police Station (70) At each location the Commissioner will require two machines: A combi machine offering snacks and cold drinks and a separate hot drinks machine. In total four (4) Combi Machines and Four (4) Hot Drinks Machines. During the term of the contract the number of machines required may increase or decrease. Additional information: This tender opportunity has been published on eTenderwales, please see the link below: https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/home.html The Tender Reference Number is: ITT_89990
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 January 2022
- Completed: Award published3 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 January 2026
About the buyer
Gwent Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42933000 · Vending machines
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gwent-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gwent-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gwent-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gwent-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gwent-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gwent-police.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Vending Machine Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Vending Machine Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gwent Police.
- 51£38.1m
- 30£11.6m
- 20£5.5m
- 9£491.0k
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 181£39.3m
- 176£88.4m
- 141£62.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
