Provision of Specialist Resources for Microsoft 365 and Cloud Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Redcortex Ltd
- Value
- GBP 6,500,000
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 4 February 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Following the tender exercise, Digital Health and Care Wales has appointed a supplier to provision specialist resources to meet the evolving requirements of DHCW in relation to the design and delivery of Wales-wide Microsoft 365 products, and the wider cloud transformation of DHCW national products and services. Lot 1: As set out in section II.1.4 of the Contract Notice, the successful supplier will be required to support DHCW in delivering the following high-level requirements: 1. The continued development and support of the all Wales Microsoft 365 platform to meet best practice, including strengthening cyber security standards. 2. Utilising the Power Platform in the delivery of a set of national ‘Apps’ and automations to improve patient care and drive business efficiencies. 3. Support the establishment of a DHCW Office 365 Centre of Excellence (“CoE”) for long-term sustainable support and development of the platform. Additional information: Work will be allocated to the successful supplier on a work-package by work-package basis which should enable the supplier and DHCW to manage delivery and resources effectively, thereby maximising the value from the contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 February 2022
- Completed: Award published4 February 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Digital Health and Care Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@digital-health-and-care-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@digital-health-and-care-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@digital-health-and-care-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@digital-health-and-care-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@digital-health-and-care-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@digital-health-and-care-wales.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Specialist Resources for Microsoft 365 and Cloud Services.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Specialist Resources for Microsoft 365 and Cloud Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,185£735.9bn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 1,539£9.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Digital Health and Care Wales.
- 28£107.2m
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 258£901.0m
- 108£66.5m
- 101£68.5bn
- 56£12.4bn
- 56£51.6m
- 53£46.4m
- 33£26.0bn
- 15£182.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
