Provision of Office Cleaning Services for Department Buildings
Details
- Value
- GBP 425,000
- Topic
- Office cleaning services
- Published
- 2 February 2022
- Submission
- 9 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Bristol & Weston NHS Purchasing Consortium on behalf of University Hospitals Bristol NHS Foundation Trust and North Bristol NHS Trust is issuing an invitation to tender ("ITT") in connection with competitive procurement of the provision of Office Cleaning
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 March 2022
About the buyer
NHS South West - Acutes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90919200 · Office cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-acutes.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-acutes.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-acutes.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-acutes.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-acutes.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-acutes.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Office Cleaning Services for Department Buildings.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Cleaning - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Office Cleaning Services for Department Buildings, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS South West - Acutes.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 252£892.4m
- 106£66.1m
- 101£68.5bn
- 55£12.1bn
- 55£47.1m
- 53£46.4m
- 33£26.0bn
- 15£182.8m
- 10£179.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
