Provision of an Email Marketing Service
Details
- Value
- GBP 1
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 4 February 2022
- Submission
- 1 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Office for Nuclear Regulation (ONR) currently use a third-party email marketing platform to send email to both internal and external recipients. This service is used to distribute emails to ONR staff and newsletters to external stakeholders; there are around 24,000 subscribers, of which around 700 are ONR staff. In the past 12 months 100 emails/newsletter were sent, 91 of these internal, which totalled 105,436 individual emails being sent. The current service manages the opt-in sign-up process for external subscribers and the self-service of the user's preferences, including the ability to opt-out. This allows ONR to autonomously maintain a GDPR compliant service. ONR is looking to put in place a 3-year contract for a new email marketing system, on a 2 +1 basis. In order to gain access to the tender documentation you will be required to register your organisation details on the ONR Procurement Portal, free of charge, by accessing the following link : https://onr.delta-esourcing.com/ When prompted, please enter Access Code V595RDM532 to be linked directly to the opportunity. The tender reference for this specific opportunity is ONR/T810. Additional information: In order to gain access to the tender documentation you will be required to register your organisation details on the ONR Procurement Portal, free of charge, by accessing the following link : https://onr.delta-esourcing.com/ When prompted, please enter Access Code V595RDM532 to be linked directly to the opportunity.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 March 2022
About the buyer
Office for Nuclear Regulation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of an Email Marketing Service.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of an Email Marketing Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 536£257.9m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Office for Nuclear Regulation.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
