Awarded contract

PPE Ref 8169 Direct award for the Provision of Rental of Student Accommodation

Details

Supplier(s)
Unite Students
Value
GBP 686,500
Topic
Residential property renting or leasing services
Published
2 February 2022

Tender description

PPE Ref 8169 Direct award for the Provision of Rental of Student Accommodation Lot 1: PPE Ref 8169 Direct award for the Provision of Rental of Student Accommodation Rental of Student Accommodation Jan-Aug 2022 Internal Procurement Policy Exception (PPE) Form completed. Justification: Rental of Property exempt under Public Contract Scotland Regulations 2016 11 (1) (a)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 December 2021
  2. Completed: Award published2 February 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70210000 · Residential property renting or leasing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PPE Ref 8169 Direct award for the Provision of Rental of Student Accommodation.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PPE Ref 8169 Direct award for the Provision of Rental of Student Accommodation, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.