Awarded contract

Partial Shop Refits at National Museum Cardiff and Big Pit

Details

Value
GBP 50,000
Topic
Shop furniture
Published
3 February 2022

Tender description

This project is for partial refits only with a view to improving key selling spaces to enable a higher standard of visual merchandising and greater stock density. The refits will need to improve the customer experience and increase visitor to customer conversion and average transaction value.• Flexible, mobile units• Clear design concepts that creatively use difficult spaces and improve sight lines.• Units that can be manufactured off site to minimise loss of trading days.• Fittings and units that integrate with existing electricals• Integrated lighting where appropriate• Materials that harmonise with the existing schemes

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 November 2021
  2. Completed: Award published3 February 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Amgueddfa Cymru — National Museum Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39170000 · Shop furniture
  • 79415200 · Design consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Partial Shop Refits at National Museum Cardiff and Big Pit.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Partial Shop Refits at National Museum Cardiff and Big Pit, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,170
    £124.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Amgueddfa Cymru — National Museum Wales.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.