Awarded contract

North Yorkshire Council - Fire Equipment: Inspection and Supply - 0003678

Details

Value
GBP 11,500,000
Topic
Emergency lighting equipment
Published
4 February 2022

Tender description

All Suppliers invited to this opportunity have passed the minimum requirements of the Procurement hub's Fire Safety Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) OJEU Reference Number 2021/S 000-014668. North Yorkshire Council (NYC) sought a new Supplier arrangements to support the delivery of its Fire Equipment: Inspection and Supply. Lot 1: All Suppliers invited to this opportunity have passed the minimum requirements of the Procurement hub's Fire Safety Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) OJEU Reference Number 2021/S 000-014668. North Yorkshire Council sought to appoint a single Contractor to support the delivery of its Hard FM Services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published4 February 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date3 March 2025

About the buyer

Places for People Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31518200 · Emergency lighting equipment
  • 31625000 · Burglar and fire alarms
  • 31625200 · Fire-alarm systems
  • 39515110 · Smoke curtains
  • 44115500 · Sprinkler systems
  • 45300000 · Building installation work
  • 45312100 · Fire-alarm system installation work
  • 45343000 · Fire-prevention installation works
  • 45343230 · Sprinkler systems installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

64 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to North Yorkshire Council - Fire Equipment: Inspection and Supply - 0003678.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to North Yorkshire Council - Fire Equipment: Inspection and Supply - 0003678, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,505
    £213.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Places for People Group Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.