Awarded contract

Low Income Family Tracker (LIFT)

Details

Value
GBP 58,000
Topic
Financial management consultancy services
Published
1 February 2022

Tender description

The policy dashboard is an online interactive tool that combines our analytics engine with local authority data to drive strategic and operational decisions in the provision of a range of services, starting with welfare and housing, but capable of working with additional data sets. The Low Income Family Tracker (LIFT) dashboard is an online tool that combines analytics with local authority data to drive strategic and operational decisions in the provision of a range of welfare and support services. The solution enables the ability to: - understand the cumulative impact of welfare reform on each low-income household. - track the changing circumstances of low-income households to check the effectiveness of interventions, policy changes and socio-economic factors. - understand variations of income relative to household’s needs and identify struggling, just managing, and in crisis households based a combination of household’s incomes, expenditure and arrears. - identify households that are in poverty with respect to national relative and absolute poverty lines and identify eligibility for benefits. - bring together disparate datasets to have a single view of low-income households which includes; debt, financial resilience, affordability and vulnerability.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 February 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date18 November 2022

About the buyer

Falkirk Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79412000 · Financial management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Low Income Family Tracker (LIFT).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Low Income Family Tracker (LIFT), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Falkirk Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.