Awarded contract

HCC - 09/21 - The Provision of an Employee Benefits Platform

Details

Supplier(s)
SME HCI LIMITED
Value
GBP 405,500
Topic
Benefit services
Published
1 February 2022

Tender description

Hertfordshire County Council (the 'Council') are currently out to procurement for the provision of the employee benefits platform (branded Herts Rewards). Further information in regards to this opportunity can be found in II.2.4) Description of the procurement field (Contract Notice refers). Organisations wishing to take part in this project are invited to "express interest" which will give access to the full procurement documents in the e-tendering system. Please see VI.3) Additional information for further information. Any questions relating to this procurement must be made via the correspondence area in the e-Tendering system, in accordance with the procurement documents and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above. Lot 1: The estimated total value of the Contract is stated in II.1.5) of this notice and is for the initial term inclusive of the approximate value for extensions, together with estimated total utilisation of the platform by headcount (detailed in Section 3.3 of Schedule 1 contained within the Tender Documentation.For the avoidance of doubt, the estimated annual value of the Contract will be approximately £25,000 (based on current usage). The Contract will be awarded for an initial term of 3 years, with the option to extend the Contract up to 4 further years. Please note that the contract requirements will be subject to available financial resources, supplier performance and flexibility to meet changing demands.Organisations should be aware that due to the nature of the Services provided, any Contract formed as a result of this procurement process shall be executed as a deed. Organisations should seek independent legal advice on the implications of this prior to submitting their bid, where appropriate. Additional information: Please note, the total value of this contract is estimated on full headcount utilisation of the platform as specified within the Tender Documentation. As stated the current value is estimated at around £25,000 per annum.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 January 2022
  2. Completed: Award published1 February 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75310000 · Benefit services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HCC - 09/21 - The Provision of an Employee Benefits Platform.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to HCC - 09/21 - The Provision of an Employee Benefits Platform, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.