Expired contract
Flight Schedules Data Provision Contract Award Notice (Extension)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- OAG Aviation Worldwide Limited
- Value
- GBP 19,144
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Database systems
- Published
- 1 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice following the DfT invoking the 1 year extension option within the Contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 December 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 December 2023
About the buyer
Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48610000 · Database systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Flight Schedules Data Provision Contract Award Notice (Extension).
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Transport (DFT).
BuyersCountValue
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
