CQC Staff Survey (Our People Surveys)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MEL Research Limited
- Value
- GBP 94,800
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Survey conduction services
- Published
- 31 January 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is an Award Notice Provision to deliver staff pulse surveys and main staff surveys for CQC . CQC are seeking a supplier who can provide flexibility in the frequency and nature of surveys to meet our organisational needs . CQC's current programme consists of quarterly pulse surveys, containing 15-30 quantitative and qualitative questions (in addition to respondent demographic questions) and a more comprehensive survey held once every two years containing around 80 quantitative and qualitative questions (in addition to respondent demographic questions). The contract is awarded for an initial period of 24 months with an option to extend for up to 24 months. Total Awarded Value is maximum of all charges including all optional contract extensions. Contract reference: CQC RCCO 018 Updated 17.03.23 - files uploaded as links have been removed and replaced as attachments to this notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Care Quality Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79311200 · Survey conduction services
- 79311300 · Survey analysis services
- 79342310 · Customer survey services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CQC Staff Survey (Our People Surveys).
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Care Quality Commission.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 263£902.6m
- 261£233.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
