Expired contract
ColdFusion
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Phoenix Software Limited
- Value
- GBP 13,596.8
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 4 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** This requirement is for ColdFusion Standard 2021 2021. This is a Direct Award to Phoenix Software Ltd via KCS Framework
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 January 2022
- Completed: Award published4 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 December 2023
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ColdFusion.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
