Awarded contract

Award of call-off from Cloud Services Framework for the provision of Co-location and Cloud Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Pulsant Ltd
Value
GBP 81,788
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
31 January 2022

Tender description

Award of call-off from SP-18-027 for the provision of Co-location and Cloud Services (2122/Nov/002/SCSWIS). Commencing 1 January 2022 till 31 December 2022 with the option to extend for 2 x 6 month periods. Value awarded excludes optional extension periods.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 January 2022
  2. Completed: Award published31 January 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Social Care and Social Work Improvement Scotland (Care Inspectorate) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of call-off from Cloud Services Framework for the provision of Co-location and Cloud Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of call-off from Cloud Services Framework for the provision of Co-location and Cloud Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Social Care and Social Work Improvement Scotland (Care Inspectorate).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.