Architect-led consultant team for Sunderland Museum and Winter Gardens development
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Purcell Architecture Limited
- Value
- GBP 219,207
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 4 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is an electronic tender via the Council's Pro-Contract eTender System. All organisations interested in this tender should register an interest against this contract online at https://procontract.due.north.com/home Tender Reference DN575959. All tender documents are available via this portal. The Council will be using the Open Procurement Procedure, tenders must be returned by no later than 12 noon 6th December 2021 in accordance with the ITT instructions. As part of the tender process a supplier briefing session will be held via Microsoft Teams at 2.00pm on 10th November 2021. To register your attendance please email julie.rogerson@sunderland.gov.uk The aim of this briefing is to provide advice on submitting a compliant tender there will also be an opportunity to raise questions. The contracting authority does not bind itself to accept any tender and is not liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest or tendering for this opportunity.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 February 2022
- Completed: Award published4 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 February 2023
About the buyer
Sunderland City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Architect-led consultant team for Sunderland Museum and Winter Gardens development.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sunderland City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
