Closed tender

All Saints Court redecorations 2022 - PROCUREMENT CANCELLED

Details

Topic
Refurbishment of run-down buildings
Published
4 February 2022
Submission
28 February 2022

Tender description

The project involves re-decoration works within All Saints Court, Student residences Flats 7, 8 , 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, including common areas, but excluding staircases. Predominantly the work relates to Plastering, Painting, Floor covering, Soft furnishings and minor refurbishment to shower room and kitchen areas. Instruction and accessing the tender documents: The procurement will be conducted exclusively via the university's e-tendering website, where all documentation can be found and downloaded: https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/members/leeds-trinity-university/ Accessing a Tender Opportunity via the university's e-tendering website: • Once you have created a supplier profile, to respond to an opportunity, click 'Response Manager' or 'View Invites and Responses'. You will then be presented with a list of all opportunities your organisation has previously worked on and be given the option of viewing current invites or entering the access code to begin responding to a new opportunity Note: Project: EFM059LTU All Saints Court redecorations 2022 Opening Date : 04/02/2022 10:00 Closing Date : 28/02/2022 17:00 Access Code : 6KP9Y4VZXT

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published4 February 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date28 February 2022

About the buyer

Leeds Trinity University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45262690 · Refurbishment of run-down buildings

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to All Saints Court redecorations 2022 - PROCUREMENT CANCELLED.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to All Saints Court redecorations 2022 - PROCUREMENT CANCELLED, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,210
    £113.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Leeds Trinity University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.