Expired contract
701554501 - EPAO for Senior Health Care Support Worker Level 3 Apprenticeships
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 588,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 1 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract award for 701554501 EPAO for Senior Health Care Support Worker Level 3 (ST0217) Apprenticeship Standard
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 December 2021
- Completed: Award published1 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date13 December 2024
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 701554501 - EPAO for Senior Health Care Support Worker Level 3 Apprenticeships.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
