Women's Services in London (Lot 2&3 - North West, West/East and North East)
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Justice
- Supplier(s)
- Advance Charity
- Value
- GBP 2,442,096
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Probation services
- Published
- 7 December 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Contract Award Notice details the award of a call-off competition conducted by the Authority via the Ministry of Justice's Probation Service Dynamic Framework (PSDF). The Probation Service sought a provider to deliver Probation and Rehabilitation Services for Women on Probation, Un-sentenced Women in custody and Women and Young Girls in touch with the Criminal Justice System in London.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2022
- Completed: Award published7 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75231240 · Probation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Women's Services in London (Lot 2&3 - North West, West/East and North East).
- Open tender
Probation services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Justice.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
