TC927 Contract Title: On Street Environmental Enforcement
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,000,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Environmental services
- Published
- 5 December 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Tenders are being invited for the provision of on-street environmental enforcement within the boundaries of Manchester City Council. The City Council requires quotations for the cost of staffing provision and related infrastructure based on shared revenue generation by paid FPNs Additional information: The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants will need to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including online questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on 22nd August 2022 as referred to in IV.2.2.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 February 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2026
About the buyer
Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90700000 · Environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TC927 Contract Title: On Street Environmental Enforcement.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
