Expired contract

Querns House Roofing repairs contract award

Details

Value
GBP 164,944
Duration
4 months
Topic
Roof repair and maintenance work
Published
5 December 2022

Tender description

General roofing repairs and maintenance work on a Grade 2 listed building

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 November 2022
  2. Completed: Award published5 December 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023

About the buyer

Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Querns House Roofing repairs contract award.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Querns House Roofing repairs contract award, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.