Awarded contract

Provision of Event Production Services

Details

Value
GBP 6,000,000
Topic
Marketing management consultancy services
Published
9 December 2022

Tender description

Amendment of a call off contract entered into under a competition for production and media services (carried out in connection with the framework agreement (RM3796)) which concluded on/around December 2021 with Identity Holdings Limited (found https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/notice/349e2a66-85a0-4e0b-a0ac-b3223dc054a9?origin=SearchResults&p=1). This amendment allows for the provision of services in relation to events due to take place in 2023. Lot 1: The Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office (hereafter "the FCDO", "the Client") sought to procure services of a production and media activities provider (hereafter "the Agency") for the G7 Leaders' Summit ("Summit") and other major events hosted. The original procurement was carried out in connection with the framework agreement (RM3796) and a contract (up the value of £19.9m) was concluded with Identify Holdings Limited in 2021 (details of which can be found https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/notice/349e2a66-85a0-4e0b-a0ac-b3223dc054a9?origin=SearchResults&p=1) This amendment allows for the provision of services in calendar year 2023 for statements of work (SoWs) that will conclude after the contract expiry date of 21st March 2023.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2021
  2. Completed: Award published9 December 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Event Production Services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.