Provision of Drainage and water supply services-WDH
Details
- Buyer
- Vico Homes Limited
- Value
- GBP 851,745
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 6 December 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A call off fron the EN:Procure DPS for for Installation, Responsive Repair and Maintenance (See OJEU Contract Notice 2019/S 187-453493) The contract will be let for up to 12 months, commencing 14th October 2022 (reviewable and renewable annually subject to satisfactory performance and the requirement of WDH) with the option of a further two periods of 12 months, (reviewable annually, subject to satisfactory performance and benchmarking) until 30th September 2025.for the provision of drainage and water service works and repairs Lot 1: The contract will be let for up to 12 months, commencing 14th October 2022 (reviewable and renewable annually subject to satisfactory performance and the requirement of WDH) with the option of a further two periods of 12 months, (reviewable annually, subject to satisfactory performance and benchmarking) until 30th September 2025. There is no minimum or maximum value of works associated with this contract and is subject to operational demand. And capacity with internal resource.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 November 2022
- Completed: Award published6 December 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Vico Homes Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov |
179 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Drainage and water supply services-WDH.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Drainage and water supply services-WDH, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Vico Homes Limited.
- 157£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 91£299.8m
- 90£45.0m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
