Awarded contract

PRIMARY CARE DOMESTIC VIOLENCE IDENTIFICATION AND REFERRAL SERVICE

Details

Supplier(s)
The Nia Project
Value
GBP 449,700
Duration
5 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
7 December 2022

Tender description

A Primary Care Domestic Violence Identification and Referral Service which trains primary care staff in the identification and referral of victims of domestic violence and supports domestic violence victims.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published7 December 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date3 April 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

224 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PRIMARY CARE DOMESTIC VIOLENCE IDENTIFICATION AND REFERRAL SERVICE.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PRIMARY CARE DOMESTIC VIOLENCE IDENTIFICATION AND REFERRAL SERVICE, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.