Expired contract

Oracle Support

Details

Value
GBP 144,750
Duration
6 months
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
5 December 2022

Tender description

On 24 May 2019 Norfolk County Council issued a Contract Notice in OJEU for its Oracle E-Business Suite support requirements (open procedure). The contract was for 2 years with the right to extend by a further 1 year. The contract was awarded to Navisite. During the period of this contract, Norfolk County Council has moved to an Oracle Cloud ERP system. There is a need to extend the Navisite contract to provide support for the Council's Cloud ERP system whilst Norfolk County Council issues a tender via Find a Tender Service for its ongoing support requirements. The contract has been extended under Regulation 72 (1)(b) as the extension is less than 50% of the value and it would cause significant inconvenience and cost to bring another supplier on board for such a short period of time.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 November 2022
  2. Completed: Award published5 December 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2023

About the buyer

Norfolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Oracle Support.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Oracle Support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 1,731
    £14.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Norfolk County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.