Awarded contract

ID 4345494 - Mental Health Champion Advertising Campaign

Details

Value
GBP 420,000
Topic
Advertising and marketing services
Published
9 December 2022

Tender description

The Mental Health Champions office ‘the Client’ wishes to appoint an agency, ‘the Contractor’ to deliver advertising and related services for campaign advertising for The Mental Health Champion’s Office. The overall purpose of this campaign is to encourage the public to ‘get talking’, promoting why it’s so important for people to open up about how they are feeling. This contract is expected to commence in December 2022 for an initial period of two years with the option to extend for one further 1 year period dependent on internal approvals. The maximum budget for the 2022/23 financial year is £120,000. All budgets are subject to Champion’s approval and no guarantee can be given as to the level and value of work to be placed throughout the lifetime of this contract. All aspects are subject to the continuing availability of funds and the continuing assessment of advertising need Lot 1: The Mental Health Champions office ‘the Client’ wishes to appoint an agency, ‘the Contractor’ to deliver advertising and related services for campaign advertising for The Mental Health Champion’s Office. The overall purpose of this campaign is to encourage the public to ‘get talking’, promoting why it’s so important for people to open up about how they are feeling. This contract is expected to commence in December 2022 for an initial period of two years with the option to extend for one further 1 year period dependent on internal approvals. The maximum budget for the 2022/23 financial year is £120,000. All budgets are subject to Champion’s approval and no guarantee can be given as to the level and value of work to be placed throughout the lifetime of this contract. All aspects are subject to the continuing availability of funds and the continuing assessment of advertising need

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 December 2022
  2. Completed: Award published9 December 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department of Health Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
  • 79341000 · Advertising services
  • 79341200 · Advertising management services
  • 79341400 · Advertising campaign services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ID 4345494 - Mental Health Champion Advertising Campaign.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ID 4345494 - Mental Health Champion Advertising Campaign, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,200
    £16.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.