Essential repairs incl. new flat roof, replacement windows doors, and insulation.
Details
- Buyer
- IRD Waterville CLG
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 8 December 2022
- Submission
- 14 December 2022
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Provide quotation for works at Early Years Centre Creche, Waterville incl: *Fit rendered cement board at existing wall over flat roof *Remove existing flat roof and linings. *Lay new flat roof system over new flat roof structure incl. system upstand under new lead flashing at cement board base. *Fit insulation at existing creche ceiling and pumped at existing cavity walls. *Fit new replacement windows and doors. *Fit new pvc fascias and soffits *Fit new gutter and downpipe system Lot 262064: Essential repairs incl. new flat roof, and insulation. NOTE TO TENDER INTERESTS: 1. Please provide total construction costs shown in in tender documentation and schedule for itimised works Lot 262156: Replacement of Windows & External Fire Doors Replacement of windows and external fire escape doors as per document/drawingNOTE TO TENDER INTERESTS: 1. Please provide total costs shown in in tender documentation and schedule for itemised work
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 December 2022
About the buyer
IRD Waterville CLG is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 85312110 · Child daycare services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ird-waterville-clg.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ird-waterville-clg.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ird-waterville-clg.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ird-waterville-clg.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ird-waterville-clg.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ird-waterville-clg.gov |
96 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Essential repairs incl. new flat roof, replacement windows doors, and insulation..
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Essential repairs incl. new flat roof, replacement windows doors, and insulation., ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
