ESPH JB RDC Affordable Housing and Community Infrastructure Levy Viability Assessment (ESPH550) - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Aspinall Verdi Ltd
- Value
- GBP 29,882.43
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Urban planning services
- Published
- 6 December 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Rother District Council is seeking a suitably qualified and experienced Consultant to undertake a full assessment of the financial viability of affordable housing on development, testing different levels/percentages of affordable housing requirements spatially across the District. This will be an important piece of evidence to help develop the Council's affordable housing policy within the new Local Plan 2019-2039. As well as being up to date and consistent with government guidance, it is important to ensure the Council's affordable housing policies: • Will lead to an increased supply of affordable housing across the District to address the urgent need; • are based on sound and robust evidence; • are up to date; • are consistent with government policy and guidance; • are viable when balanced against CIL contributions; and • will pass scrutiny by an Inspector at examination. Full information is available in the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 September 2022
- Completed: Award published6 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2022
About the buyer
Rother District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71410000 · Urban planning services
- 79311410 · Economic impact assessment
- 90712100 · Urban environmental development planning
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rother-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rother-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rother-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rother-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rother-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rother-district-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ESPH JB RDC Affordable Housing and Community Infrastructure Levy Viability Assessment (ESPH550) - AWARD.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to ESPH JB RDC Affordable Housing and Community Infrastructure Levy Viability Assessment (ESPH550) - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rother District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
