Awarded contract

CA11308 - Tender for Transportable Hospital Infant Warmer

Details

Duration
5 years
Topic
Miscellaneous medical devices and products
Published
8 December 2022

Tender description

Opportunity for supply 2 x Transportable Hospital Infant Warmers, inclusive of warranty, delivery, installation, training and instruction booklet To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA11308. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA11308 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published8 December 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

New College Swindon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33190000 · Miscellaneous medical devices and products
  • 33192300 · Medical furniture except beds and tables
  • 85110000 · Hospital and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

37 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA11308 - Tender for Transportable Hospital Infant Warmer.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to New College Swindon.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.