Awarded contract

CA11302 - BIRTHING BED REQUIREMENT X1 INCLUSIVE OF WARRANTY

Details

Duration
5 years
Topic
Beds for medical use
Published
8 December 2022

Tender description

BIRTHING BED REQUIREMENT X1 To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA11302. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA11302 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published8 December 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date3 April 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

New College Swindon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33192100 · Beds for medical use
  • 33192120 · Hospital beds

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to New College Swindon.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.