Awarded contract

18364.36

Details

Supplier(s)
The Access Group
Value
GBP 2,176,811.29
Topic
License management software package
Published
9 December 2022

Tender description

Provision of cloud based HSEQ software Lot 1: Increase the existing Access EVO and Access Alto licence entitlement as follows: • Access EVO– Increase the license allocation by 70 from 1350 to 1420 • Access Alto– Increase the license allocation Increase the existing Access EVO and Access Alto licence entitlement as follows: • Access EVO– Increase the license allocation by 70 from 1350 to 1420 • Access Alto– Increase the license allocation by 70 from 1350 to 1420

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 December 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 January 2024

About the buyer

Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48218000 · License management software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.