Awarded contract
West London Somewhere Safe to Stay
Details
- Supplier(s)
- St Mungo Community Housing Association
- Value
- GBP 1,870,455
- Topic
- Housing services
- Published
- 28 November 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract Awarded for West London Somewhere Safe to Stay Services. Lot 1: This contract was awarded via a one stage open tender process
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2022
- Completed: Award published28 November 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70333000 · Housing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to West London Somewhere Safe to Stay.
- Open tender
Temporary Accommodation Pseudo DPS
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
