Trinity Road Offices Roof Replacement - Cotswold District Council
Details
- Value
- GBP 525,000
- Topic
- Miscellaneous construction materials
- Published
- 1 December 2022
- Submission
- 13 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
provide a replacement pitched roof finish to the existing leaking glazed roof over the atrium areas of the Council building. Alongside the replacement pitched roof the flat roof surfaces are to be recovered as they are now at end of expected life and have increasing maintenance costs. The curtain walling to the atria is also to be overhauled and made watertight to fix existing leaks and prevent future water ingress. Additional information: To express interest and download the tender documentation please visit https://in-tendhost.co.uk/publicagroup/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 January 2023
About the buyer
Cotswold District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44190000 · Miscellaneous construction materials
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45212000 · Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cotswold-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cotswold-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cotswold-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cotswold-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cotswold-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cotswold-district-council.gov |
154 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Trinity Road Offices Roof Replacement - Cotswold District Council.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to Trinity Road Offices Roof Replacement - Cotswold District Council, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cotswold District Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
