Awarded contract

Support, Maintenance and Development of SnowOwl and SnowRay

Details

Buyer
NHS Digital
Value
GBP 1,300,500
Topic
Data services
Published
30 November 2022

Tender description

Contract with B2i for the provision of development, support and maintenance of the Snow Owl® Collaborative Authoring Platform and Terminology Server provided by B2i Healthcare to underpin the terminology authoring processes. This platform and tooling are used to author national SNOMED CT codes, and the ongoing maintenance of publication of the maintenance and improvement of the SNOMED CT UK Drug Extension. Lot 1: Single Tender

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 November 2022
  2. Completed: Award published30 November 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Digital is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72300000 · Data services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Support, Maintenance and Development of SnowOwl and SnowRay.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Support, Maintenance and Development of SnowOwl and SnowRay, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Digital.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.