Expired contract

STDL-PROC-0018 Landfill Monitoring

Details

Value
GBP 77,370.66
Duration
3 years
Topic
Landfill management services
Published
30 November 2022

Tender description

South Tees Development Limited (STDL) wish to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced provider for the supply of landfill monitoring and analysis services as required by the landfill environment permit EPR/TP3109LG. The service will comprise of the following elements: • Monitoring / Sampling • Analysis • Reporting of Results STDL are utilising the ProContract e-tender system portal to conduct this tender process, potential bidders will need to be registered on the ProContract e-tender system portal at https://procontract.due-north.com/Login where you will be able to express an interest and access the tender documents. The title is listed under Opportunity ID: DN631748. Any clarification questions regarding the specification or the process should be submitted via the ProContract e-tender system portal. Any questions submitted outside of the portal will not be responded to.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 November 2022
  2. Completed: Award published30 November 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date27 November 2025

About the buyer

Tees Valley Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90531000 · Landfill management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to STDL-PROC-0018 Landfill Monitoring.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Tees Valley Combined Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.