Restructuring services, Forensic Accounting, Investigation, Audit and Assurance Framework - Lot 2 awarded Call off contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BDO LLP (London)
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 28 November 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Restructuring services, Forensic Accounting, Investigation, Audit and Assurance Framework Call off Contract Award Notice Lot 2 - Forensic Accounting and investigation support services: con_17545 - The DfE have appointed BDO UK LLP to provide Investigation support services to the department
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 November 2022
- Completed: Award published28 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 February 2023
About the buyer
Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Restructuring services, Forensic Accounting, Investigation, Audit and Assurance Framework - Lot 2 awarded Call off contract.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Restructuring services, Forensic Accounting, Investigation, Audit and Assurance Framework - Lot 2 awarded Call off contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Education.
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
- 180£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
