Closed tender
Request for Tender for the Provision of Courtroom Skills Training
Details
- Buyer
- State Laboratory
- Topic
- Staff training services
- Published
- 1 December 2022
- Submission
- 20 December 2022
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Provision of Courtroom Skills Training
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 December 2022
About the buyer
State Laboratory is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80511000 · Staff training services
- 80570000 · Personal development training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@state-laboratory.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@state-laboratory.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@state-laboratory.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@state-laboratory.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@state-laboratory.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@state-laboratory.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tender for the Provision of Courtroom Skills Training.
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tender for the Provision of Courtroom Skills Training, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,030£73.7bn
- 11,352£674.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
