Replacement UPVC Windows and Doors and Associated Works 2021-25
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Specialist Building Commodities
- Value
- GBP 1,500,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Installation of doors and windows and related components
- Published
- 1 December 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Folkestone & Hythe District Council (F&HDC) wishes to select and appoint a suitable supplier for a UPVC Windows and Doors Replacement Programme and Associated Works and invites organisations to submit a tender to meet F&HDC's requirements. The contract is anticipated to start 1 January 2022 and continue for a period of 39 months to 31 March 2025 (with the option to extend for a further period (or periods) of up to 24 months). Interested suppliers can visit the Kent Business Portal (www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk) and search current opportunities for DN555499. To quote you must complete and return the "Invitation to Tender Supplier Response" document via the portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2022
- Completed: Award published1 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Folkestone and Hythe District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45421100 · Installation of doors and windows and related components
- 45421130 · Installation of doors and windows
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Replacement UPVC Windows and Doors and Associated Works 2021-25.
- Open tender
Communal Doors and Curtain Walling
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Replacement UPVC Windows and Doors and Associated Works 2021-25, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Folkestone and Hythe District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
