RBGKEW1114 - Creative Campaign for Nature Based Solutions at a Landscape Scale
Details
- Supplier(s)
- JOHNSON BANKS DESIGN LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 56,801.25
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 28 November 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
DEFRA, BEIS, Natural England, Environment Agency, Forestry Commission, Kew and Wakehurst are working together to promote better use of land for the future of our planet. We are procuring creative campaign services for this project. To apply please follow the following steps: • Go to https://defra.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html • Click on 'view Current Opportunities' • Scroll the list to locate 'RBGKEW1114 - Creative Campaign for Nature Based Solutions at a Landscape Scale' • Click on the title • Follow the instructions to register and obtain the tender documents
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 November 2022
- Completed: Award published28 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date13 November 2024
About the buyer
Royal Botanic Gardens Kew is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RBGKEW1114 - Creative Campaign for Nature Based Solutions at a Landscape Scale.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to RBGKEW1114 - Creative Campaign for Nature Based Solutions at a Landscape Scale, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,917£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Botanic Gardens Kew.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
