Provision of FA Benefits Tool "CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE"
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Wovex Limited
- Value
- GBP 35,040
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- License management software development services
- Published
- 28 November 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Contract has been AWARDED The Army requires a tool to enable the identification, mapping, tracking and reporting of programme derived benefits (currently required for the IX and Empowerment programmes). Additional information: This Contract is awarded with an Option Period of 12 Months
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 January 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 January 2025
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72212218 · License management software development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of FA Benefits Tool "CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE".
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of FA Benefits Tool "CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE", ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
