MR0609 Environment Agency Customer Research / MR0611 Environment Agency Stakeholder and Partner Research
Details
- Value
- GBP 47,499
- Topic
- Market research services
- Published
- 28 November 2022
- Submission
- 12 December 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
We are looking for a market research agency who are a Market Research Society Company Partner or equivalent. This is a quantitative piece of market research for the Environment Agency to gain insight about our customers, stakeholders and partners. Additional information: Please read the market research brief and documentation carefully and submit your tender by the time required using MR0609 MR06011 Tender Form Template. All proposals submitted should use this form and be no more than 12 pages. Instructions on this and other information we require you to provide is in Section 4 of the 'Request for Quotation' document.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 December 2022
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79310000 · Market research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MR0609 Environment Agency Customer Research / MR0611 Environment Agency Stakeholder and Partner Research.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to MR0609 Environment Agency Customer Research / MR0611 Environment Agency Stakeholder and Partner Research, ranked by notice volume.
- 703£4.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
