Liskeard & District Sports Pitches & Related Recreational Facilities - Demand & Implementation Assessment
Details
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Topic
- Recreational, cultural and sporting services
- Published
- 2 December 2022
- Submission
- 31 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Liskeard Town Council is seeking consultants to undertake a demand and implementation assessment of Liskeard and district sports pitches and related recreational facilities. This will include analysis of the need and demand for sports pitches and supporting infrastructure; site assessment; and financial assessment to include Section 106 monies and grant funding opportunities. Tender documents can be accessed from via the Town Council's website - https://www.liskeard.gov.uk/tenders-3
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 January 2023
About the buyer
Liskeard Town Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liskeard-town-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liskeard-town-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liskeard-town-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liskeard-town-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liskeard-town-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liskeard-town-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Liskeard & District Sports Pitches & Related Recreational Facilities - Demand & Implementation Assessment.
Related topics
Topics related to Liskeard & District Sports Pitches & Related Recreational Facilities - Demand & Implementation Assessment, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liskeard Town Council.
- 7£753.5k
- 7£295.7k
- 5£135.0k
- 5£330.0k
- 4£485.5k
- 4£760.1k
- 4£147.6k
- 4£127.5k
- 4£304.8k
- 4£413.6k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
