Legal Support for UKAEA strategic commercial development opportunities
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Burges Salmon LLP
- Value
- GBP 550,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Legal advisory services
- Published
- 1 December 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
UKAEA has a requirement for legal support for our commercial development opportunities. The procurement was undertaken via CCS Framework RM6179 Legal Services Panel, LOT1 General Legal Services. This is an award notice only and not a call to competition.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 December 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2025
About the buyer
UK Atomic Energy Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79111000 · Legal advisory services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Legal Support for UKAEA strategic commercial development opportunities.
Related topics
Topics related to Legal Support for UKAEA strategic commercial development opportunities, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Atomic Energy Authority.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
