Awarded contract

IA2817 Contract for the Supply of Vending Machines

Details

Supplier(s)
Refresh Vending
Duration
5 years
Topic
Vending-machine ingredients
Published
29 November 2022

Tender description

South Staffordshire District Council operate four Leisure Centres in South Staffordshire. Each of those facilities has a requirement to provide a vending service selling confectionary and drinks to customers. The Council is looking for an Operator to provide serviced hot and cold drink machines and snack vending machines for the Council to operate at best value to the Council. The Centres attract c 700,000 visits per annum. The successful Operator will supply the following: - • Snack, hot and cold drinks vending for the Leisure facility to on a fully serviced basis. • Supply appropriate hot, cold drink and snack vending machines • Manage the filling and cleaning of the machines • Ensure appropriate maintenance of the machines is carried out in a timely manner • Respond within 24 hours of notification from the Council to any faults or issues

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 November 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 February 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2028in 17 months

About the buyer

Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15894500 · Vending-machine ingredients
  • 42933000 · Vending machines

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to IA2817 Contract for the Supply of Vending Machines.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to IA2817 Contract for the Supply of Vending Machines, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.